Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6587,866
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3755,826
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5467,175
Ze DocaBrazil 1,7251,072
ZhengzhouChina 17,29710,749
ZhijiangChina 17,27910,738
ZagrebCroatia 9,4765,889
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2735,762
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3465,808
ZahedanIran 12,5397,792
ZanjanIran 11,5697,189
ZacatecasMexico 7,8014,848
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,54310,280
ZinderNiger 6,9564,323
ZhobPakistan 13,3828,316
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,06011,222
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,05811,222
ZamoscPoland 10,2166,348
Zielona GoraPoland 9,8336,110
ZigalovoRussia 15,3269,524
ZiganskRussia 14,6629,111
ZyryankaRussia 14,7149,143
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1415,059
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1285,672
ZanzibarTanzania 9,1765,702
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3666,442
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,8636,750
ZitomirUkraine 10,5426,551
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,7376,672
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,7676,691
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4795,891
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5565,317
ZambeziZambia 7,2524,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -