Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3337,043
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6077,212
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5597,183
YaoundeCameroon 6,6884,156
YokoCameroon 6,8544,259
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3334,557
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8936,769
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6195,977
YanjiChina 17,33510,772
YichangChina 17,31510,760
YinchuanChina 16,51210,261
YiningChina 14,3608,923
YariguiesColombia 4,2972,670
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0293,125
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1413,194
YazdIran 11,9717,439
YakushimaJapan 18,69911,620
YamagataJapan 17,83611,083
YamaguchiJapan 18,31711,382
YokkaichiJapan 18,26011,347
YokohamaJapan 18,15411,281
YonagoJapan 18,20511,312
YonagunijimaJapan 18,64811,588
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,88511,735
YeMyanmar 16,0549,976
YolaNigeria 7,0454,378
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,14711,277
YurimaguasPeru 3,6792,286
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7327,912
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,85110,471
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4937,763
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4986,523
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1007,519
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7386,051
York, PaUsa 7,3734,582
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6644,763
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3725,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -