Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8288,593
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5689,053
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9618,676
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7429,782
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6769,120
WoomeraAustralia 14,4118,955
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0889,997
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2955,154
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8494,877
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5177,157
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8677,374
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9994,970
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8684,890
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2385,740
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7486,058
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3702,716
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9158,026
WajimaJapan 17,98611,177
WakamatsuJapan 17,92911,141
WakayamaJapan 18,34511,400
WakkanaiJapan 17,03810,587
WajirKenya 9,5565,938
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1403,816
WindhoekNamibia 6,4163,987
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4087,710
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2157,591
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2727,626
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2667,622
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1197,531
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6877,884
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1517,551
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1787,567
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4827,756
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2397,606
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4737,751
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4167,715
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5307,786
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0697,500
WintonNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5437,795
WarsawPoland 10,1606,314
WroclawPoland 9,8606,127
WonsanSouth Korea 17,67910,986
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3655,819
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4685,884
WauSudan 8,5345,303
WaddingtonUk 9,1105,661
Waco, TxUsa 7,9324,929
Wake IslandUsa 16,69210,373
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6355,366
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6485,374
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2254,489
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3196,412
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Warren, OhUsa 7,6574,758
Warren, PaUsa 7,6514,754
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0495,002
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2674,516
Washington, IaUsa 8,2655,136
Washington, InUsa 7,8094,853
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5964,720
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8655,509
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2515,127
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8664,888
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5854,713
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8804,276
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3754,583
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5454,689
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0535,004
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0104,978
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5684,703
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3274,553
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3553,949
West Point, GaUsa 7,1944,470
West Point, NyUsa 7,3354,558
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8364,869
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1855,087
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3665,199
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4576,498
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4414,624
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0954,409
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4444,626
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4864,652
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4825,892
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3274,553
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2774,522
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8904,282
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4854,651
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6065,348
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0366,236
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0394,374
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1845,707
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1264,428
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3424,562
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6874,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -