Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,4202,747
UaupesBrazil 3,2302,007
UbatubaBrazil 471293
UberabaBrazil 311194
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4556,497
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8539,230
UpernavikGreenland 10,2646,378
UummannaqGreenland 10,0106,220
UdineItaly 9,3195,791
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8375,491
UenoJapan 18,28211,361
UnzendakeJapan 18,44011,459
UrakawaJapan 17,36010,788
UshibukaJapan 18,48911,489
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,03011,204
UwajimaJapan 18,43811,457
UkmergeLithuania 10,5466,553
UtenaLithuania 10,6056,590
UlaangomMongolia 14,9289,276
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,9419,906
UlgiiMongolia 14,8269,213
UliastaiMongolia 15,3439,534
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9419,285
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,19010,061
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,94611,152
UfaRussia 12,4297,724
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,9468,045
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,6759,741
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,2289,463
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,6099,699
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,2797,630
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2999,507
Ust-MajaRussia 15,4379,593
Ust-OlojRussia 14,4678,990
Umm BeninSudan 9,3575,815
UmeňSweden 10,7826,700
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,78910,433
Udon ThaniThailand 16,61510,325
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,33510,151
UrfaTurkey 10,7546,683
UsakTurkey 10,0556,248
Uman’Ukraine 10,5756,571
UzgorodUkraine 10,0456,242
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4944,657
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7594,822
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9494,940
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7214,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -