Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0588,114
TiranaAlbania 9,4675,883
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1974,473
TebessaAlgeria 8,2585,132
TimimounAlgeria 7,2544,508
TindoufAlgeria 6,5524,071
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9494,940
TrelewArgentina 3,2712,033
TucumanArgentina 2,2301,386
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6939,752
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6959,753
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,60910,321
TibooburraAustralia 14,5539,044
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5509,663
TshaneBotswana 6,8724,270
TaguatingaBrazil 773481
TarauacaBrazil 3,0371,887
TauaBrazil 1,551964
TefeBrazil 2,7721,723
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 397247
TeresinaBrazil 1,589988
TiriosBrazil 2,6671,658
TorresBrazil 1,223760
TracuateuaBrazil 2,0271,260
Tres LagoasBrazil 721448
TriunfoBrazil 1,465910
TucuruiBrazil 1,7981,117
TuriacuBrazil 1,9461,210
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5766,572
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7297,289
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7296,046
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6496,617
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7016,028
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7065,410
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3565,193
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8184,858
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8344,868
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7814,835
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1825,706
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4974,659
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4332,133
TaiyuanChina 17,03210,584
TaoyuanChina 18,45611,468
TengchongChina 16,21010,073
TønderDenmark 9,6866,019
TylstrupDenmark 9,8976,150
TystofteDenmark 9,8306,108
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0673,149
TahrirEgypt 9,7986,089
TantaEgypt 9,8316,109
TallinEstonia 10,7476,678
TartuEstonia 10,7876,703
TampereFinland 10,8116,718
TurkuFinland 10,6906,643
ToulonFrance 8,6615,382
ToulouseFrance 8,4345,241
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4996,524
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5586,561
TchibanGabon 6,3473,944
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4097,090
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1945,714
TamaleGhana 5,7883,597
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6545,999
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4515,873
TimehriGuyana 3,2071,993
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9203,679
TelaHonduras 6,0563,764
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6638,490
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6638,490
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,43310,212
TabrizIran 11,4197,096
TeheranIran 11,7927,327
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2246,353
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2365,739
TarvisioItaly 9,3705,822
TermoliItaly 9,1735,700
TorinoItaly 8,9115,538
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9195,542
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7375,429
TrevicoItaly 9,1295,673
TrevisoItaly 9,2265,733
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3265,795
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9105,537
TabouIvory Coast 4,8843,035
TadotsuJapan 18,33511,394
TakadaJapan 18,00211,186
TakamatsuJapan 18,33311,393
TakayamaJapan 18,11911,259
TanegashimaJapan 18,67411,604
TatenoJapan 18,07611,233
TateyamaJapan 18,19711,308
TokushimaJapan 18,36311,411
TokyoJapan 18,12511,263
TomakomaiJapan 17,34110,776
TottoriJapan 18,20511,313
ToyamaJapan 18,05811,222
ToyookaJapan 18,20111,310
TsuJapan 18,28311,361
TsurugaJapan 18,18411,300
TsuyamaJapan 18,25011,341
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9458,044
TripoliLebanon 10,4016,463
TobrukLibya 9,2745,763
TripoliLibya 8,4525,252
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4456,491
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7946,086
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3045,782
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0505,624
ThyoloMalawi 8,4265,236
TawauMalaysia 17,52310,889
TessalitMali 6,6564,136
TimbuktuMali 6,0883,783
TombMali 6,0863,782
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5733,463
TacubayaMexico 7,3034,538
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3614,574
TarialanMongolia 15,5499,662
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3739,553
TsetserlegMongolia 15,6549,728
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,09210,000
TangierMorocco 7,3674,578
TarfayaMorocco 6,2723,898
TazaMorocco 7,3564,571
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,0559,977
TaungooMyanmar 15,9749,926
ThandweMyanmar 15,7469,785
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3118,893
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4377,729
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9907,451
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1207,532
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2857,634
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3637,682
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4477,734
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2977,642
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3247,658
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0547,490
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2117,588
TahouaNiger 6,6804,151
TillaberyNiger 6,2983,913
TaejonNorth Korea 17,96711,165
TromsoNorway 11,0606,873
TrondheimNorway 10,3566,435
ThumraitOman 11,5597,183
TacnaPeru 2,6631,655
TarapotoPeru 3,6732,283
TrujilloPeru 3,8782,410
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,62511,574
TorunPoland 10,0756,261
TimisoaraRomania 9,8216,103
TambovRussia 11,4587,120
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0228,092
TaraRussia 13,5578,424
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4558,361
TermezRussia 13,2318,222
TernejRussia 17,14410,654
TobolskRussia 13,1708,184
TomskRussia 14,1788,811
Tot’MaRussia 11,7277,287
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,4677,747
TuapseRussia 11,0256,851
TuraRussia 14,3768,933
TurukhanskRussia 13,8278,592
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3416,426
TortosaSpain 8,1615,071
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1178,773
TokerSudan 9,9496,182
TartousSyria 10,4256,478
TaipeiTaiwan 18,48411,486
TaboraTanzania 8,5465,311
TakThailand 16,22110,080
TrangThailand 15,9839,932
TabligboTogo 5,8443,632
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7402,324
TunisTunisia 8,5055,285
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0327,477
TireeUk 9,1415,680
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2255,733
TernopilUkraine 10,3106,407
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,8151,128
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1394,436
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6707,873
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2574,510
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9394,312
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6204,114
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0204,362
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3064,540
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Temple, TxUsa 7,9064,913
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3344,557
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3074,541
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7784,834
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8534,880
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6055,969
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3485,188
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5134,669
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7885,461
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2154,484
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0495,623
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1575,069
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3754,583
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7195,418
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4118,334
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4562,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -