Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0858,131
ShkoderAlbania 9,4945,899
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2765,143
SaltaArgentina 2,2001,367
San AntonioArgentina 3,0661,905
San LuisArgentina 2,6321,635
San RafaelArgentina 2,8691,783
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6921,673
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1821,356
SarmientoArgentina 3,6752,284
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8608,613
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8688,618
SalzburgAustria 9,4195,853
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5767,194
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6847,260
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6827,259
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6814,152
SaveBenin 6,0183,740
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9231,195
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5205,916
SalvadorBrazil 977607
Santa MariaBrazil 1,460907
SantaremBrazil 2,1461,333
SantosBrazil 542337
Sao CarlosBrazil 432269
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,590988
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,568975
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,125699
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,441896
Sao LourencoBrazil 321199
Sao LuisBrazil 1,8571,154
Sao MateusBrazil 545338
São PauloBrazil 505314
Sao SimaoBrazil 366228
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7821,729
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,102685
SerrinhaBrazil 1,062660
Sete LagoasBrazil 8452
SobralBrazil 1,7981,117
SoureBrazil 2,0931,301
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 913568
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7931,114
SurubimBrazil 1,6141,003
SadovoBulgaria 9,8846,142
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7316,047
SofiaBulgaria 9,7986,089
SiemreapCambodia 16,63310,336
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1874,466
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9856,205
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4804,648
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5017,147
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2066,342
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6934,780
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9156,161
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3125,165
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4875,274
Scott, SkCanada 10,0486,244
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9984,970
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3444,564
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6794,772
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0857,510
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9965,590
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9765,578
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5486,555
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6534,756
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5424,687
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8566,125
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8646,129
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4274,615
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1363,813
SalCape Verde 4,6692,901
SantiagoChile 3,0001,864
SewellChile 3,0021,865
ShanghaiChina 18,11111,254
ShantouChina 18,06311,225
ShenyangChina 17,28610,742
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3553,328
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6532,891
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3713,338
SibenikCroatia 9,3425,805
SplitCroatia 9,3645,819
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,0076,218
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7716,072
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0953,166
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9533,078
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0183,118
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1073,174
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0283,125
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9983,106
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1303,188
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0363,130
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1033,171
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9193,057
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0453,135
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1323,189
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1743,215
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9903,101
San GabrielEcuador 4,2042,613
SalloumEgypt 9,3645,819
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2755,763
SohagEgypt 9,7076,032
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0136,222
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0693,771
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,7832,351
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2216,973
StrasbourgFrance 9,1605,692
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6751,662
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9191,814
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1496,928
SchleswigGermany 9,6906,022
StuttgartGermany 9,2625,756
SamosGreece 9,8126,098
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6876,019
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4785,890
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6005,966
SiguiriGuinea 5,1993,231
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1033,793
SzegedHungary 9,7716,072
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6085,971
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5635,943
SagarIndia 14,2118,831
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8998,637
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,52010,887
SemnanIran 11,9757,441
ShahroudIran 12,1287,536
ShirazIran 11,7557,305
ShannonIreland 8,7215,419
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8255,484
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2205,729
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2755,764
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9835,582
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6575,380
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1065,658
SigonellaItaly 8,8805,518
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0363,129
SagaJapan 18,38511,424
SaigoJapan 18,12011,260
SakaiJapan 18,19111,304
SakataJapan 17,77511,046
SapporoJapan 17,29810,749
SaseboJapan 18,37811,420
SendaiJapan 17,82211,075
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,50111,497
ShimonosekiJapan 18,32811,389
ShinjoJapan 17,78311,050
ShionomisakiJapan 18,43111,453
ShirakawaJapan 17,96011,160
ShizuokaJapan 18,23111,329
SumotoJapan 18,33411,393
SuttsuJapan 17,34810,780
SuwaJapan 18,11911,259
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7052,302
SavannakhetLaos 16,79410,436
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5016,526
SiluteLithuania 10,3666,442
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6375,988
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0156,224
SalimaMalawi 8,4375,243
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,65910,973
SibuMalaysia 16,87310,485
SanMali 5,6963,540
SegouMali 5,5903,474
SikassoMali 5,4873,410
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8726,756
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7504,195
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9349,902
SainshandMongolia 16,35110,161
SafiMorocco 6,8764,273
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5674,081
SittweMyanmar 15,6169,704
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8316,109
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,4707,127
SaiqOman 12,0777,505
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5477,175
SurOman 12,2467,610
SialkotPakistan 13,8678,617
SibbiPakistan 13,2108,209
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,492927
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2262,005
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,55011,527
SandomierzPoland 10,1246,291
SniezkaPoland 9,7706,071
SuwalkiPoland 10,3846,453
SzczecinPoland 9,8776,138
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3054,539
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5854,092
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7732,966
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2856,391
Satu MareRomania 10,0406,239
SibiuRomania 10,0146,223
SulinaRomania 10,3796,450
SadrinskRussia 12,9228,030
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0646,875
SalekhardRussia 12,9168,026
SaratovRussia 11,7397,295
SejmcanRussia 14,9779,307
SelagoncyRussia 14,5749,057
Simusir IslandRussia 16,57410,299
SkovorodinoRussia 16,0349,964
SmolenskRussia 10,9466,802
SociRussia 11,0616,873
SortovalaRussia 11,1576,933
SuntarRussia 15,0569,356
SurgutRussia 13,3828,316
SverdlovskRussia 12,7327,912
SyktyvkarRussia 12,1837,571
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5902,852
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0443,756
SeychellesSeychelles 10,9356,795
SingaporeSingapore 16,09810,004
SliacSlovakia 9,8496,120
SeoulSouth Korea 17,83011,080
SineijuSouth Korea 17,48110,863
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8354,869
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2195,107
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1405,058
SevilleSpain 7,5104,667
SennarSudan 9,3435,806
ShambatSudan 9,3225,793
ShendiSudan 9,4545,875
StenseleSweden 10,7266,665
StockholmSweden 10,4236,477
StorlienSweden 10,4146,471
SundsvallSweden 10,5856,578
SantisSwitzerland 9,1645,695
SongeaTanzania 8,6415,370
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,75110,409
SongkhlaThailand 16,0699,986
Suphan BuriThailand 16,27410,113
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0019,943
SurinThailand 16,63610,338
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9703,710
SokodeTogo 5,9503,697
SfaxTunisia 8,3975,218
SousseTunisia 8,4665,261
SamsunTurkey 10,7096,655
SiirtTurkey 11,0486,866
SivasTurkey 10,7076,654
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6847,882
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5785,331
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3155,788
SarataUkraine 10,4126,470
SarnyUkraine 10,4576,498
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6776,635
SumyUkraine 10,9566,808
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9267,411
SaltoUruguay 1,8811,169
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2156,347
Safford, AzUsa 9,0135,601
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5894,716
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5884,094
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9914,966
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6405,369
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6145,353
Salem, InUsa 7,7524,817
Salem, OrUsa 10,6046,589
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5935,961
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1645,073
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8864,901
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5915,960
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2476,367
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7722,966
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0186,225
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7885,461
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8896,145
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9686,194
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1834,464
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3095,163
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8894,281
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0705,636
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7524,817
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6686,629
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6596,624
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2445,123
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7046,651
Selma, AlUsa 7,2414,500
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2934,532
Seymour, InUsa 7,7524,817
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6114,730
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4765,889
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7444,812
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6385,368
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7465,435
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9964,969
Southport, NcUsa 6,8724,271
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9024,910
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4794,648
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3135,166
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3406,426
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6365,366
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0675,013
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8868,629
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7365,429
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9904,965
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4835,271
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3354,558
State College, PaUsa 7,4874,652
State University, MsUsa 7,4524,631
State University, NmUsa 8,7155,415
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3044,539
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2075,721
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1885,088
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1676,318
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5845,334
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3424,562
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9414,935
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9064,291
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4356,484
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1745,079
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5125,290
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6264,739
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2108,209
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2552,644
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8892,417
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1821,977
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2593,890
SocotraYemen 11,3837,074
SenangaZambia 7,1954,471
SerenjeZambia 8,0004,971
SeshekeZambia 7,2664,515
SolweziZambia 7,6334,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -