Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1271,321
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8551,153
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4571,527
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,1792,597
RivadaviaArgentina 1,9281,198
RosarioArgentina 2,1871,359
RichmondAustralia 13,9088,643
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9909,315
RecifeBrazil 1,6511,026
RemansoBrazil 1,110690
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6561,651
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 453282
Rio NegroBrazil 910565
Rio VerdeBrazil 640398
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3366,423
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1465,683
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6876,020
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6896,021
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0156,845
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0034,973
RuoqiangChina 15,0299,339
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6972,919
RandersDenmark 9,8516,121
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1323,189
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1123,176
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5774,087
RumipambaEcuador 4,1812,598
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1156,285
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0136,222
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9306,171
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7921,735
RostockGermany 9,7956,087
RhodesGreece 9,8436,117
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8296,108
ReykhólarIceland 9,6105,972
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4805,891
RamsarIran 11,7647,310
RashtIran 11,6837,260
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7885,461
RadicofaniItaly 9,0165,602
Resia PassItaly 9,2015,718
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1455,683
RivoltoItaly 9,3015,780
Rolle PassItaly 9,2455,745
RomeItaly 9,0015,594
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9745,576
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3185,790
RumoiJapan 17,19710,686
RigaLatvia 10,5876,579
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4616,501
RodriguesMauritius 11,0966,895
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,3139,516
RabatMorocco 7,1744,458
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9079,885
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7874,217
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2087,586
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0767,504
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3187,655
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0317,476
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4067,709
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2177,592
RivasNicaragua 5,6233,494
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2828,254
RebolyRussia 11,2476,989
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1856,951
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0546,869
RagaSudan 8,3295,176
RashadSudan 9,0155,602
RenkSudan 9,1865,708
RumbekSudan 8,6695,387
RanongThailand 15,9779,928
Roi EtThailand 16,68010,365
RizeTurkey 11,0346,857
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8798,003
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4796,512
RomnyUkraine 10,8736,756
RovnoUkraine 10,3936,458
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9747,441
RochaUruguay 1,9311,200
Racine, WiUsa 8,1615,071
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0824,401
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1865,708
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1895,710
Reading, PaUsa 7,3554,571
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3456,428
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6535,999
Redding, CaUsa 10,3646,440
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6395,990
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1236,291
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9754,956
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1574,448
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1574,448
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2754,521
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5215,295
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6934,781
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6595,381
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Rockville, InUsa 7,8924,904
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5245,297
Rome, GaUsa 7,2774,522
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1035,657
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5246,539
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5985,343
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2334,495
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1275,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -