Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0008,078
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4189,581
ParanaArgentina 2,0851,296
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6911,051
PehuajoArgentina 2,4831,543
PergaminoArgentina 2,2441,395
PigeArgentina 2,6491,646
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3411,455
PosadasArgentina 1,439895
PresidenciaArgentina 1,7941,115
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9001,802
Punta IndioArgentina 2,1631,344
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9788,686
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2669,486
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6494,132
ParakouBenin 6,1083,795
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,406874
ParacatuBrazil 297185
ParanaBrazil 801498
ParanaguaBrazil 788490
ParanaibaBrazil 651404
ParintinsBrazil 2,2421,393
ParnaibaBrazil 1,8281,136
Passo FundoBrazil 1,255780
Patos De MinasBrazil 174108
PaulistanaBrazil 1,301809
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,313816
Pedra AzulBrazil 532331
PeixeBrazil 882548
PetrolinaBrazil 1,197744
PicosBrazil 1,403872
PiraiBrazil 397247
PirenopolisBrazil 563350
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0981,303
Porto UniaoBrazil 998620
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3451,457
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,355842
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,020634
PosseBrazil 587365
PlevenBulgaria 9,9266,168
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8716,134
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,67810,364
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7446,676
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3866,454
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5646,564
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9444,936
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8284,864
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0025,594
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9156,783
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5604,698
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2925,774
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9226,166
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9486,803
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4437,111
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6195,977
ParronChile 3,0351,886
Puerto AysenChile 3,8672,403
Puerto MonttChile 3,6272,254
Punta ArenasChile 4,3662,713
PingbianChina 17,46110,850
PeralesColombia 4,2192,622
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7472,328
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4393,380
PragueCzech Republic 9,6435,993
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0673,149
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0713,151
PoloDominican Republic 5,0433,133
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1513,201
PichilingueEcuador 4,2592,647
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3592,709
PuyoEcuador 4,0912,542
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9616,190
ParisFrance 8,8955,528
PerpignanFrance 8,4515,252
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0886,269
Port-GentilGabon 6,2033,854
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2663,272
PotsdamGermany 9,7266,044
PatrasGreece 9,4395,865
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,7666,690
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8165,479
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3382,695
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1363,192
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7173,552
PecsHungary 9,6345,987
PambanIndia 13,9278,654
PuneIndia 13,6168,461
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6229,707
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,49310,249
PadovaItaly 9,1925,712
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1905,711
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8095,474
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7985,467
PantelleriaItaly 8,6285,362
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0525,625
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6435,371
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0775,641
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1465,683
PiacenzaItaly 9,0245,607
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9815,581
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1535,688
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9645,570
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1445,682
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9785,579
PrizziItaly 8,7925,463
PakseLaos 16,88010,489
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9489,911
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5156,534
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5146,533
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,16210,665
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4895,897
PatheinMyanmar 15,7619,794
PutaoMyanmar 16,0879,997
PyiMyanmar 15,8429,844
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4638,987
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1747,565
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5377,791
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3297,662
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6203,492
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2883,907
PohangNorth Korea 18,06611,226
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,64010,962
PadidanPakistan 13,1958,199
PanjgurPakistan 12,8027,955
ParachinarPakistan 13,4608,364
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7087,897
PeshawarPakistan 13,6018,452
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,55910,290
PilarParaguay 1,606998
PiscoPeru 3,3792,100
PiuraPeru 4,1582,584
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6891,671
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,97411,169
PoznanPoland 9,9376,175
PrzemyslPoland 10,1416,301
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6794,772
PortalegrePortugal 7,5874,715
Porto Portugal 7,6894,778
PavelecRussia 11,3537,055
PecoraRussia 12,5057,771
PermRussia 12,4657,746
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7389,780
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3367,045
PjatigorskRussia 11,3267,038
PoronajskRussia 16,60210,316
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0236,850
Providenja BayRussia 13,7148,522
PskovRussia 10,8666,752
PodorSenegal 5,1683,212
PopradSlovakia 9,9426,178
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0774,398
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4624,637
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2005,095
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9508,669
Port SudanSudan 9,9436,179
ParamariboSuriname 3,0011,865
PiteňSweden 10,9136,781
PalmyraSyria 10,6206,599
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8256,727
PhetchabunThailand 16,42410,206
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,33910,153
PhraeThailand 16,34910,160
PhuketThailand 15,8749,864
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8769,865
Prachin BuriThailand 16,39210,186
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,16410,045
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7702,343
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7115,413
PoltavaUkraine 10,9006,774
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,8971,179
PradoUruguay 2,0601,280
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,0121,250
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8684,889
Pana, IlUsa 7,9634,949
Paoli, InUsa 7,7524,817
Paris, IlUsa 7,9494,940
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8945,527
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2184,485
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3105,786
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1455,061
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2225,109
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3396,425
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1334,433
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Perry, OkUsa 8,2205,108
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2824,525
Philo, OhUsa 7,6194,735
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2005,717
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0255,608
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7484,815
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7515,438
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5754,707
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3354,558
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2944,532
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8164,857
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7576,063
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5504,692
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7316,668
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5774,709
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3774,584
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7316,668
Portage, WiUsa 8,3325,178
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4524,631
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6036,589
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3755,205
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7994,846
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3256,416
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1394,436
Princeton, InUsa 7,7874,839
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3034,538
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9055,533
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6992,299
PetaukeZambia 8,0795,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -