Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6854,775
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9854,340
OranArgentina 2,0481,273
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9819,310
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8209,210
OstendeBelgium 9,1155,664
ObidosBrazil 2,2391,391
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9173,677
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8184,858
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8164,857
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5732,220
OdenseDenmark 9,7956,087
OtavaloEcuador 4,2242,625
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3038,266
OuluFinland 11,0556,870
OroomiehIran 11,3027,023
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7335,426
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1983,230
ObihiroJapan 17,26910,731
OfunatoJapan 17,71511,009
OitaJapan 18,42111,447
OkayamaJapan 18,29411,368
OkinoerabuJapan 18,89811,744
OmaezakiJapan 18,27511,356
OmuJapan 17,09910,626
OnahamaJapan 17,96111,161
OsakaJapan 18,29511,368
OshimaJapan 18,23511,332
OtaruJapan 17,29110,745
OwaseJapan 18,36011,409
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9034,290
OujoaMorocco 7,5324,681
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3508,917
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0937,514
OphirNew Zealand 12,0507,488
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2647,621
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0237,471
OcotalNicaragua 5,8283,622
OrlandNorway 10,3446,428
OsloNorway 10,1256,292
OhotskRussia 15,5029,633
OkhotskRussia 15,5029,633
OlekminskRussia 15,2929,503
OlenekRussia 14,3168,896
OmskRussia 13,5448,416
OnegaRussia 11,5907,202
OrenburgRussia 12,3597,680
OymyakonRussia 15,0789,370
OviedoSpain 8,0224,985
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5036,527
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5015,904
OdessaUkraine 10,5086,530
OvrucUkraine 10,5956,584
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3994,598
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3774,584
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8096,095
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3445,185
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7604,822
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2195,108
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3025,159
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7335,427
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6816,637
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5285,299
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8094,853
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5804,089
Orono, MeUsa 7,5434,687
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3095,163
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6754,769
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3025,159
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7154,794
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9934,967
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9414,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -