Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3728,309
NeuquenArgentina 3,1231,941
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3851,482
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5908,445
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8629,857
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7738,559
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0308,718
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0473,758
NatitingouBenin 6,0513,760
Nova FriburgoBrazil 427265
NgaoundereCameroon 7,0604,387
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6984,162
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5695,325
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8426,737
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8924,904
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4295,238
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5697,189
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0396,238
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0715,015
N’DjamenaChad 7,4424,624
NanchangChina 17,81711,072
NanjingChina 17,86211,099
NanningChina 17,21110,695
NicosiaCyprus 10,2166,348
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8436,116
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0743,153
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0863,160
NegeleEthiopia 9,6355,987
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8198,588
NandiFiji 13,8198,588
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,7716,693
NancyFrance 9,0925,650
NantesFrance 8,5595,319
NiceFrance 8,7805,456
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7916,084
NurembergGermany 9,4225,855
NurnbergGermany 9,4205,854
NaxosGreece 9,6616,004
NanortalikGreenland 8,8235,483
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9385,554
NordGreenland 11,3187,033
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2905,773
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0173,118
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2028,825
New DelhiIndia 14,1028,763
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0545,626
NaganoJapan 18,05011,217
NagasakiJapan 18,42811,451
NagoJapan 18,92311,759
NagoyaJapan 18,23111,329
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,93511,767
NaraJapan 18,29211,367
NazeJapan 18,85311,715
NemuroJapan 17,15710,661
NiigataJapan 17,89911,123
NikkoJapan 18,01811,197
NobeokaJapan 18,49211,491
NairobiKenya 9,0945,651
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7087,897
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9698,680
NidaLithuania 10,3396,425
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8636,129
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6185,977
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4775,268
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4315,239
NaraMali 5,6263,496
NioroMali 5,4673,397
NemaMauritania 5,7353,564
NouakchottMauritania 5,2233,246
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2738,870
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1717,563
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2207,593
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1027,520
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6653,520
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3694,579
NiameyNiger 6,3163,925
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,9426,799
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,3747,068
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4477,113
NawabshahPakistan 13,2088,208
NokkundiPakistan 12,7057,895
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,7751,103
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,43711,457
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,3167,653
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,20010,067
NikolaevRussia 10,6176,598
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,21010,073
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2439,472
NizneangarskRussia 15,4279,586
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,0279,338
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7087,897
NovgorodRussia 11,0546,869
NovosibirskRussia 14,1258,777
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0108,706
No. 6Sudan 9,5375,927
NyalaSudan 8,4055,223
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,82310,454
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,30110,130
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,0599,979
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,42110,204
NarathiwatThailand 16,15810,041
NigdeTurkey 10,4496,493
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1347,540
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8156,720
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8524,879
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8524,879
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5554,695
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5064,665
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0895,026
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3134,544
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3044,539
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6084,728
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4445,247
New London, WiUsa 8,3505,189
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2904,530
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3074,541
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6145,353
New YorkUsa 7,3354,558
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2924,531
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3084,541
Newark, NjUsa 7,3134,544
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3435,185
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0974,410
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2915,152
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1944,470
Newport, TnUsa 7,3264,553
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3658,305
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0464,379
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6745,390
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6356,609
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7755,453
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8275,485
Norton, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7604,822
NdolaZambia 7,8444,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -