Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9948,074
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,2178,213
MilianaAlgeria 7,9204,921
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0613,766
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,0315,612
Malarg EArgentina 3,0141,873
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,3242,066
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,4111,498
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,2721,412
MendozaArgentina 2,8151,749
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8071,744
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7701,100
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2719,489
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,5077,151
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2249,460
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6189,084
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6078,456
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5898,444
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0248,715
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6528,484
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5529,664
MuharraqBahrain 11,4807,134
MinskBelarus 10,6466,616
MogilevBelarus 10,7956,708
MaunBotswana 7,1134,420
MacapaBrazil 2,2401,392
MacauBrazil 1,8111,126
MaceioBrazil 1,459906
MachadoBrazil 289179
ManausBrazil 2,4211,505
MarabaBrazil 1,606998
MaringaBrazil 858533
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1551,339
Monte AzulBrazil 518322
Monte SantoBrazil 1,153716
MonteiroBrazil 1,523947
Montes ClarosBrazil 303188
Morada NovaBrazil 1,7281,074
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 978608
MamfeCameroon 6,5554,074
MarouaCameroon 7,2804,524
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,2696,381
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9244,924
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9586,188
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9577,430
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0256,230
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8526,743
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5294,679
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8854,900
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7494,815
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7574,820
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7346,049
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5735,327
Morden, MbCanada 9,2305,736
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9374,932
MoundouChad 7,3674,578
MatecanaColombia 4,2962,670
MoroniComoros 9,4005,841
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8476,119
MarstalDenmark 9,7616,066
Melville HallDominica 4,2562,645
MichesDominican Republic 4,9923,102
MocaDominican Republic 5,1153,179
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1563,204
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2293,249
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0193,119
MilagroEcuador 4,2162,620
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5285,921
MinyaEgypt 9,6876,019
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4083,982
MassawaEritrea 10,0126,221
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6225,979
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5556,559
MarseilleFrance 8,6445,371
MontpellierFrance 8,5805,332
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7271,694
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1785,703
MakokouGabon 6,6794,151
MayumbaGabon 6,2863,906
MitzicGabon 6,5524,072
MkamboGabon 6,8084,231
MoandaGabon 6,6384,125
MouilaGabon 6,3873,969
MagdeburgGermany 9,6285,983
MunichGermany 9,3855,832
MünsterGermany 9,4085,846
MethoniGreece 9,3595,816
MilosGreece 9,5685,946
MitiliniGreece 9,8556,124
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8536,122
MacentaGuinea 4,9653,085
MamouGuinea 4,8823,034
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0959,380
MiskolcHungary 9,9166,162
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5788,437
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3448,914
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5188,400
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3238,901
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,75511,033
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,77811,047
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7069,760
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,88110,490
MashhadIran 12,5407,792
Malin HeadIreland 9,0235,607
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9165,540
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2075,721
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9755,577
MilanItaly 9,0345,614
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0135,601
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9425,557
ManIvory Coast 5,0603,145
MaebashiJapan 18,06311,225
MaizuruJapan 18,21011,316
MakurazakiJapan 18,59511,555
MatsueJapan 18,19911,309
MatsumotoJapan 18,09911,247
MatsuyamaJapan 18,37311,417
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,18411,921
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,97711,171
MishimaJapan 18,20511,313
MitoJapan 18,03311,206
MiyakejimaJapan 18,29911,371
MiyakoJapan 17,64710,966
MiyakojimaJapan 18,83711,706
MiyakonojoJapan 18,57011,539
MiyazakiJapan 18,55611,531
MombetsuJapan 17,11510,635
MoriokaJapan 17,66210,976
MuroranJapan 17,38610,804
MurotomisakiJapan 18,45211,466
MutsuJapan 17,49210,869
Ma’AnJordan 10,2286,356
MafraqJordan 10,3576,436
MombasaKenya 9,2955,776
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2588,239
MaseruLesotho 7,3234,551
MonroviaLiberia 4,7352,942
MisratahLibya 8,5785,331
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5775,952
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2605,754
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5785,952
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2115,724
MakhangaMalawi 8,4085,225
MangochiMalawi 8,4845,272
MwmosaMalawi 8,4665,261
MzimbaMalawi 8,3975,218
MzuzuMalawi 8,4535,253
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9869,934
MersingMalaysia 16,14710,034
MiriMalaysia 17,19810,687
MaleMaldives 13,1538,173
MenakaMali 6,4724,022
MoptiMali 5,8403,629
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8629,857
MazatlanMexico 8,1625,072
MeridaMexico 6,6004,102
Mexico CityMexico 7,3034,538
MonterreyMexico 7,7844,837
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4984,659
MaantyMongolia 16,0219,956
MandalgoviMongolia 16,0619,981
MatadMongolia 16,44510,219
MurenMongolia 15,4379,593
MarrakechMorocco 6,8914,282
MeknesMorocco 7,2354,496
MideltMorocco 7,1854,465
MaputoMozambique 7,8874,901
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0245,607
MandalayMyanmar 15,9659,921
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,9299,899
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,0569,978
MindatMyanmar 15,7399,781
MonywaMyanmar 15,8669,859
MyeikMyanmar 16,0569,978
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,10010,005
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2335,738
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3657,684
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1507,550
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2447,608
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0457,485
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7173,552
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6843,532
MagariaNiger 6,9044,290
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2074,479
MaradiNiger 6,7624,202
MaiduguriNigeria 7,2394,498
MakurdiNigeria 6,5844,092
MinnaNigeria 6,4934,035
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,08411,238
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6926,644
MajisOman 12,0147,466
MasirahOman 12,1387,543
Muscat  Oman 12,1567,554
MultanPakistan 13,5588,425
MurreePakistan 13,7658,554
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,05210,596
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,6541,028
MoyobambaPeru 3,7552,333
MactanPhilippines 18,47311,479
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,43811,458
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7934,843
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9414,313
MagadanRussia 15,3559,542
MahackalaRussia 11,6487,238
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,3007,643
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,3007,644
MarkovoRussia 14,3228,900
MinusinskRussia 14,7029,136
MogocaRussia 15,9599,917
MoscowRussia 11,3187,033
MurmanskRussia 11,5327,166
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3746,446
MatamSenegal 5,2043,234
MogadishuSomalia 10,1196,288
MadridSpain 7,8994,909
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8884,902
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3155,167
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5304,679
MelillaSpain 7,5084,665
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8424,873
MalakalSudan 8,9815,581
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7394,809
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9665,572
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,13610,027
Mae SariangThailand 16,11710,015
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,15510,039
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,80010,440
MalatyaTurkey 10,7456,677
MersinTurkey 10,3976,461
MuglaTurkey 9,9056,155
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0515,625
ManstonUk 9,0475,622
MeloUruguay 1,7251,072
MercedesUruguay 2,0291,261
MontevideoUruguay 2,0591,279
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0854,403
Madison, FlUsa 6,9034,289
Madison, InUsa 7,6954,782
Madison, NeUsa 8,6485,374
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2805,145
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4335,240
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2675,137
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8524,879
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1695,077
Marion, InUsa 7,9194,921
Marion, NcUsa 7,2704,517
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4665,261
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7894,840
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3284,554
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9408,041
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5814,711
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7326,048
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4634,638
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4335,240
Medford, WiUsa 8,4975,280
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9865,584
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6784,771
Mena, ArUsa 7,9414,935
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3844,588
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8814,898
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1115,040
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2943,911
Midland, TxUsa 8,3315,177
Milan, MnUsa 8,8065,472
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8605,506
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5085,908
Milford, DeUsa 7,1874,466
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0714,394
Millen, GaUsa 6,9914,344
Millport, OhUsa 7,6574,758
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3394,560
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1865,087
Minden, NeUsa 8,7065,410
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6375,367
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0726,259
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2214,487
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2055,099
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1054,415
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8065,472
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2264,490
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1445,682
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2824,525
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9114,294
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2704,517
Moro, OrUsa 10,4626,501
Morris, MnUsa 8,8805,518
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3024,538
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9344,930
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2325,115
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1225,047
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5494,691
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5144,669
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1155,043
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0905,027
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0982,547
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4222,748
MaracayVenezuela 4,1112,554
MaturinVenezuela 3,7882,354
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3012,673
MeridaVenezuela 4,2192,622
MagoyeZambia 7,6474,752
MansaZambia 7,9254,925
MbalaZambia 8,2595,132
MfuweZambia 8,1775,082
MisamfuZambia 8,2085,101
MonguZambia 7,2064,478
MpikaZambia 8,1695,076
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2315,115
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7274,801
MumbwaZambia 7,6304,742
MwinilungaZambia 7,4434,625
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8684,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -