Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3545,191
LuandaAngola 6,3593,952
LuenaAngola 6,9694,330
La PlataArgentina 2,1631,344
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1651,346
La RiojaArgentina 2,4771,539
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4581,528
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,2132,618
Las LomitasArgentina 1,7171,067
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1428,167
LavertonAustralia 13,5878,443
LearmonthAustralia 14,8769,244
LongreachAustralia 15,1679,425
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1679,425
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8138,584
Low HeadAustralia 13,2048,205
LinzAustria 9,5185,915
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6666,007
LerwickUk 9,6656,006
La PazBolivia 2,4701,535
LavrasBrazil 224139
LencoisBrazil 834519
LinharesBrazil 518322
LondrinaBrazil 790491
LomBulgaria 9,8516,121
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0236,229
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4545,254
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1466,927
Langara, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9605,568
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1356,298
London, OnCanada 7,8474,876
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0916,271
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9286,170
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7286,666
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1343,812
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,8951,799
LanzhouChina 16,44710,220
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4549,603
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8772,409
LimonCosta Rica 5,2813,281
LarnacaCyprus 10,2326,359
LimassolCyprus 10,1756,323
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7644,825
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5194,673
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7306,046
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9363,067
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0973,168
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9783,093
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1863,223
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3152,682
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0762,533
LuxorEgypt 9,7616,066
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1193,802
Laucala BayFiji 13,7098,519
LappeenrantaFinland 11,0056,839
Le MansFrance 8,7155,416
LilleFrance 9,0725,637
LyonFrance 8,7995,468
LambarnGabon 6,3543,949
LastourvilleGabon 6,6054,104
LibrevilleGabon 6,3213,928
LeipzigGermany 9,6245,980
LindenbergGermany 9,7736,073
LamiaGreece 9,5275,920
LarissaGreece 9,5665,944
LemnosGreece 9,7786,076
LimnosGreece 9,7936,085
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3392,696
LabeGuinea 4,9363,067
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2288,220
La CeibaHonduras 6,0063,732
La MesaHonduras 6,0763,776
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1518,793
LudhianaIndia 13,9938,695
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5915,338
LatinaItaly 9,0025,594
LatronicoItaly 9,1255,670
LecceItaly 9,2865,770
LodwarKenya 9,1425,681
Luang PrabangLaos 16,57610,300
LiepajaLatvia 10,4066,466
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4246,477
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1615,693
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5445,931
LabuanMalaysia 17,37510,797
LuqaMalta 8,7515,438
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1472,577
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5515,314
LashioMyanmar 16,13810,028
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1667,560
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1367,542
LagosNigeria 6,0203,741
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0726,259
LillehammerNorway 10,1956,335
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8448,603
La VictoriaParaguay 1,387862
LimaPeru 3,5252,191
LegaspiPhilippines 18,63611,581
LisbonPortugal 7,4464,627
LeninbadRussia 13,4488,357
LevsiRussia 13,0028,079
LungiSierra Leone 4,6612,896
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3985,840
LanzaroteSpain 6,3283,932
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1325,053
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0585,629
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0545,626
LatakiaSyria 10,4416,488
LampangThailand 16,28310,118
LoeiThailand 16,50310,255
Lop BuriThailand 16,33310,150
LomeTogo 5,7973,602
LeemingUk 9,1605,692
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6666,007
London, EnglandUk 8,9795,580
London-GatwickUk 8,9625,569
LynehamUk 8,9055,534
L’VovUkraine 10,2156,348
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5366,547
LozovajaUkraine 10,9956,832
LubnyUkraine 10,8136,719
LuckUkraine 10,3596,437
LuganskUkraine 11,1886,952
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4465,248
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2055,099
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4474,627
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5314,680
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8194,237
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6504,754
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5925,961
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1635,072
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9674,951
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3355,179
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4795,891
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2135,725
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1775,702
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8354,869
Larned, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7795,455
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5935,961
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2804,524
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3025,159
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4124,606
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6595,381
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0985,032
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2375,119
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6434,749
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2704,517
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4834,650
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3434,563
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2456,366
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4764,646
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2375,119
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2904,530
Libby, MtUsa 10,2466,367
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5495,313
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3284,554
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9975,591
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8014,848
Llano, TxUsa 8,0254,987
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7266,044
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7456,055
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7526,060
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8595,505
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0544,383
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6684,765
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4524,631
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7235,420
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6644,762
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4125,227
Luling, TxUsa 7,8334,867
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1845,707
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2364,497
LivingstoneZambia 7,4134,606
LundaziZambia 8,3405,183
LusakaZambia 7,7534,818
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7544,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -