Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3858,318
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0428,105
KhostAfghanistan 13,4458,355
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3708,308
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,8993,044
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2708,867
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4245,856
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5027,148
KandiBenin 6,2423,879
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4785,268
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4795,269
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5716,569
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0765,640
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7514,817
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2067,585
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1826,949
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8645,508
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7894,840
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9978,698
KashiChina 13,9858,690
KunmingChina 16,63310,336
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7474,193
KhargaEgypt 9,5535,936
KosseirEgypt 9,9256,167
KajaaniFinland 11,1266,914
KuopioFinland 11,0636,875
KuusamoFinland 11,2636,999
KarlsruheGermany 9,2355,739
KasselGermany 9,4565,876
KonstanzGermany 9,1865,708
KumasiGhana 5,5593,454
KalamataGreece 9,3965,839
KerkiraGreece 9,3795,828
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4325,861
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5995,965
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1276,293
KankanGuinea 5,1123,177
KindiaGuinea 4,7952,980
KissidougouGuinea 4,9783,093
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9098,022
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,82411,076
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,82511,076
KeszthelyHungary 9,6145,974
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5195,915
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,1729,428
KotaIndia 13,9358,660
KozhikodeIndia 13,6288,469
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,51610,263
KermanIran 12,1847,571
KermanshahIran 11,3887,077
Khoram AbadIran 11,4637,123
KilkennyIreland 8,7755,453
KingstonJamaica 5,3953,353
KagoshimaJapan 18,57311,541
KanazawaJapan 18,07711,233
KaruizawaJapan 18,07911,234
KatsuuraJapan 18,16811,290
KawaguchikoJapan 18,16711,289
KitamiesashiJapan 17,07110,608
KobeJapan 18,29311,368
KochiJapan 18,41311,442
KofuJapan 18,15311,280
KumagayaJapan 18,08411,238
KumamotoJapan 18,44411,461
KumejimaJapan 18,86111,721
KureJapan 18,32811,389
KushiroJapan 17,23010,707
KutchanJapan 17,32710,767
KyotoJapan 18,25711,345
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3128,893
KitaleKenya 8,9975,591
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3127,029
KufraLibya 8,8325,489
KaunasLithuania 10,4746,509
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3686,443
KybartaiLithuania 10,4016,463
KarongaMalawi 8,4885,275
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,19110,061
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,48810,867
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9659,921
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,23010,086
KuantanMalaysia 16,16210,043
KuchingMalaysia 16,68310,367
KayesMali 5,2443,259
KeniebaMali 5,1373,192
KidalMali 6,5664,080
KitaMali 5,2943,290
KoutiaMali 5,5773,465
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,30410,132
KisinevMoldova 10,4106,469
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,52710,270
KhatgalMongolia 15,3859,560
KhovdMongolia 14,9789,307
KhujirtMongolia 15,7709,800
KhutagMongolia 15,6019,695
KenitraMorocco 7,2054,477
KalewaMyanmar 15,7869,810
KathaMyanmar 15,9959,939
KawthaungMyanmar 15,9739,926
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,6769,741
KengtungMyanmar 16,32410,144
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9279,897
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4564,012
KathmanduNepal 14,8999,258
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5629,049
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2807,631
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1357,541
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2527,613
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2977,642
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1597,556
KanoNigeria 6,8174,236
KangnungNorth Korea 17,87111,105
KarasjokNorway 11,2757,007
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0466,242
KristiansandNorway 9,8796,139
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2316,358
KhasabOman 12,0197,469
KarachiPakistan 13,0458,106
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0628,117
KhanpurPakistan 13,4698,370
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0648,118
KororPalau 18,69311,616
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9346,173
KlodzkoPoland 9,8036,091
KoszalinPoland 10,0116,221
KrakowPoland 9,9726,197
KalakanRussia 15,7379,779
KaliningradRussia 10,2826,389
KamenskoeRussia 14,6429,098
KandalaksaRussia 11,4417,110
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,9247,410
KazanRussia 12,0227,471
KemRussia 11,4627,123
KerchRussia 10,8736,757
KhabarovskRussia 16,75710,413
KirenskRussia 15,1979,444
KirovRussia 12,0877,511
KljuciRussia 15,3659,548
KolpasevRussia 13,9898,693
KorfRussia 14,8289,214
KostromaRussia 11,5607,183
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,6998,513
KotlasRussia 11,9627,433
KrasnodarRussia 11,0636,874
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6917,886
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,5597,804
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6399,097
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3507,675
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,0697,500
KurganRussia 13,0388,102
KurskRussia 11,0886,890
KyraRussia 16,0689,985
KigaliRwanda 8,3755,204
KoldaSenegal 4,8543,016
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8673,025
KosiceSlovakia 9,9856,205
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0754,396
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,56710,916
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9868,691
KadugliSudan 8,8455,496
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3765,826
KassalaSudan 9,7006,027
KhartoumSudan 9,3215,792
KostiSudan 9,2325,737
KalmarSweden 10,1756,323
KaresuandoSweden 11,1166,908
KarlstadSweden 10,2086,343
KristianstadSweden 10,0236,228
KamishliSyria 10,9586,809
KanchanaburiThailand 16,19910,066
Khlong YaiThailand 16,48110,242
Khon KaenThailand 16,59710,313
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,30810,134
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,49010,247
KairouanTunisia 8,4175,231
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6196,599
KarsTurkey 11,2256,976
KastamonuTurkey 10,5166,535
KayseriTurkey 10,5456,552
KonyaTurkey 10,2756,385
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5747,814
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7697,935
KinlossUk 9,3645,819
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0216,849
KievUkraine 10,6696,630
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9386,797
KirovogradUkraine 10,6976,647
KlepininoUkraine 10,7216,662
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8106,718
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3346,422
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7476,678
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0064,975
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1566,311
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3065,162
Keene, NhUsa 7,4494,629
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8124,854
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7155,415
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2873,907
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0415,618
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0698,121
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2905,152
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9634,327
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3986,462
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3684,578
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8387,978
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1588,176
KabompoZambia 7,3634,575
KabweZambia 7,7814,835
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7864,839
KafirondaZambia 7,8014,848
KaomaZambia 7,3914,593
KasamaZambia 8,1925,091
KasempaZambia 7,5374,683
KawambwaZambia 7,9914,966
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8314,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -