Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3928,322
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4998,388
JuninArgentina 2,3171,440
JacarezinhoBrazil 676420
JacobinaBrazil 1,017632
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,7861,110
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,7361,079
Joao PinheiroBrazil 209130
Juiz De ForaBrazil 332206
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2626,377
JiuquanChina 15,8519,850
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3833,345
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0993,168
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1013,170
JoensuuFinland 11,1446,925
JokioinenFinland 10,7656,690
JyvskylFinland 10,9476,803
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8456,118
JulianehbGreenland 8,8895,523
JagdalpurIndia 14,4748,995
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8339,839
JerusalemIsrael 10,2476,367
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6293,498
JosNigeria 6,7324,184
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4076,467
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4186,474
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2498,233
JhelumPakistan 13,7928,571
JiwaniPakistan 12,5377,791
JuliacaPeru 2,6991,677
JakutskRussia 15,2389,469
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5617,184
JenisejskRussia 14,4578,984
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,07810,612
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,85210,472
JamestownSaint Helena 4,1722,593
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2166,349
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3756,447
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4584,634
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4454,626
JubaSudan 8,7895,462
JokkmokkSweden 10,9206,786
JönköpingSweden 10,1376,299
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1316,296
JendoubaTunisia 8,3805,207
JerbaTunisia 8,3475,187
JerseyUk 8,7035,408
JaltaUkraine 10,6716,631
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4724,643
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6464,751
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7784,212
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0675,013
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4944,657
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7937,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -