Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8814,898
In SalahAlgeria 7,2704,518
InnsbruckAustria 9,2845,769
IbiriteBrazil 13483
IguatuBrazil 1,556967
IlheusBrazil 799497
ImperatrizBrazil 1,545960
IndaialBrazil 957595
IpameriBrazil 373232
IraiBrazil 1,221759
IreceBrazil 942586
ItaberabaBrazil 888552
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3091,435
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0461,271
ItamarandibaBrazil 273170
ItaperunaBrazil 393244
ItapevaBrazil 662411
ItirucuBrazil 845525
ItuacuBrazil 718446
IvinhemaBrazil 990616
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6897,263
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1565,690
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,9267,411
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4485,871
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4667,125
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,6341,637
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5734,085
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,5872,850
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1553,203
IzobambaEcuador 4,2152,619
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9326,172
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0603,766
IoanninaGreece 9,4505,872
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8456,118
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1356,298
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8968,635
IranshahrIran 12,4757,752
IstranaItaly 9,2235,732
IidaJapan 18,18111,298
IizukaJapan 18,35511,406
IrakoJapan 18,28911,365
IriomotejimaJapan 18,71911,632
IrozakiJapan 18,26311,349
IshigakijimaJapan 18,76111,658
IshinomakiJapan 17,79311,057
IwamizawaJapan 17,27210,733
IzuharaJapan 18,25611,345
IrbidJordan 10,3306,419
IfraneMorocco 7,2254,490
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9877,449
IlorinNigeria 6,2443,880
InchonNorth Korea 17,82811,078
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,4237,099
IslamabadPakistan 13,7388,537
IquitosPeru 3,5192,187
IloiloPhilippines 18,37811,420
IasiRomania 10,3246,416
IcaRussia 15,6189,705
IlirnejRussia 14,1878,816
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,32110,142
IrkutskRussia 15,4819,620
Ivdel’Russia 12,7007,892
IbizaSpain 8,0635,010
IspartaTurkey 10,1046,279
IstanbulTurkey 10,1376,299
IzmirTurkey 9,8686,132
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2006,338
IzmailUkraine 10,3246,416
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9055,534
Independence, KsUsa 8,2235,110
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6244,738
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8284,865
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3875,212
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9315,550
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6724,146
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4575,255
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4445,247
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5794,709
IsokaZambia 8,3525,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -