Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7427,918
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8564,882
HuamboAngola 6,5024,041
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7759,803
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9988,077
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9958,075
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4489,600
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6434,128
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0027,458
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3484,566
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3714,580
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8024,848
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2005,096
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8444,874
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8776,759
Hope, BcCanada 10,6856,640
HaikouChina 17,42410,827
HailarChina 16,40710,196
HamiChina 15,3409,532
HetanChina 14,3488,916
HavanaCuba 6,2053,856
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9833,096
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9373,068
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1263,186
HelwanEgypt 9,8206,103
HurguadaEgypt 9,9166,162
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6435,992
HelsinkiFinland 10,7866,703
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8116,718
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9516,184
HamburgGermany 9,6505,997
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6505,996
HannoverGermany 9,5515,935
HelgolandGermany 9,5835,955
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3015,780
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5565,938
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6075,970
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7417,917
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0718,122
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6335,986
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0718,744
HaifaIsrael 10,2666,380
HaboroJapan 17,15110,658
HachijojimaJapan 18,39811,432
HachinoheJapan 17,56510,915
HagiJapan 18,28911,365
HakodateJapan 17,44410,840
HamadaJapan 18,24711,339
HamamatsuJapan 18,26711,351
HikoneJapan 18,22511,325
HimejiJapan 18,27811,358
HiradoJapan 18,35111,404
HirooJapan 17,33210,770
HiroshimaJapan 18,30811,377
HitaJapan 18,39611,432
HitoyoshiJapan 18,50911,501
HunLibya 8,4605,257
HomboriMali 6,1003,791
HomalinMyanmar 15,8519,850
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,0649,983
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1317,538
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0947,515
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
HororataNew Zealand 12,0837,509
HyderabadPakistan 13,1988,202
HuanucoPeru 3,5092,180
HelPoland 10,1796,325
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,75610,412
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1608,178
HatangaRussia 13,7898,569
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5937,825
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1772,595
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6746,633
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7436,054
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8179,829
HaejuSouth Korea 17,73811,022
HyesanSouth Korea 17,46510,853
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0188,711
HalaibSudan 9,9926,209
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6145,974
HudeibaSudan 9,5395,928
HaparandaSweden 11,0476,865
HarnosandSweden 10,6116,594
HamaSyria 10,5086,530
HassakahSyria 10,8996,773
Hua HinThailand 16,20210,068
HakkariTurkey 11,1906,954
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1695,698
HersonUkraine 10,6446,614
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3916,457
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7634,824
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5484,690
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3854,589
Hart, MiUsa 8,1735,079
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3714,581
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0404,374
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Hays, KsUsa 8,5675,324
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3286,418
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5705,325
Helena, MtUsa 9,9166,162
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6974,783
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0544,383
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1834,464
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0705,636
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6604,760
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1764,459
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9865,584
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2824,525
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9504,940
Holly, CoUsa 8,7085,411
Homer, AkUsa 12,7667,933
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9694,952
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6644,762
Horton, KsUsa 8,3845,210
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1035,657
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3384,560
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1375,057
Houma, LaUsa 7,3114,543
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6784,771
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5064,664
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4404,623
Huron, SdUsa 8,8945,527
HanoiVietnam 16,97110,546
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,83710,463
HarareZimbabwe 7,9554,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -