Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3808,315
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3048,267
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7384,808
General PicoArgentina 2,5951,612
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0451,271
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5292,193
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5118,396
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2488,854
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0429,347
GrazAustria 9,5165,913
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4967,144
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6097,214
GomelBelarus 10,7816,699
GrodnoBelarus 10,4206,475
GaranhunsBrazil 1,468912
GoianiaBrazil 532330
GoiasBrazil 656408
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 325202
GrajauBrazil 1,500932
GuairaBrazil 1,098682
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,7841,108
GuaratingaBrazil 639397
GarouaCameroon 7,1404,437
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6394,747
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5985,964
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8136,719
Golden, BcCanada 10,4806,513
Goose, NfCanada 8,2015,096
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1685,076
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7776,697
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4194,610
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5954,720
GanzhouChina 17,83511,083
GuangzhouChina 17,74311,026
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1223,183
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2422,636
GonderEthiopia 9,6896,021
GourdonFrance 8,5235,296
GrenobleFrance 8,8035,470
GeisenheimGermany 9,2825,768
GorlitzGermany 9,7526,060
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4354,620
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2423,879
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2322,008
GoaIndia 13,5408,414
GuwahatiIndia 15,5159,641
GelaItaly 8,8095,474
GenoaItaly 8,9345,552
GhediItaly 9,0935,651
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2315,736
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0505,624
GrossetoItaly 8,9605,568
GrottaglieItaly 9,2495,748
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7465,435
GuidoniaItaly 9,0205,605
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1213,182
GifuJapan 18,20711,314
GaoMali 6,3023,916
GuamMariana Islands 18,79111,677
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7464,814
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5834,712
GuaymasMexico 8,8105,475
GaluutMongolia 15,6169,704
GemertNetherlands 9,2785,765
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6407,855
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1347,540
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1787,568
GayaNiger 6,3353,936
GardermoenNorway 10,1596,313
GeiloNorway 10,0616,252
GdanskPoland 10,1556,310
GalatiRomania 10,2716,383
Gor’KijRussia 11,7027,271
GorznyjRussia 11,5137,154
GridinoRussia 11,4997,146
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5096,530
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,9642,463
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3815,208
GijonSpain 8,0515,003
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,5355,304
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5425,930
GoteborgSweden 10,0306,233
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0286,232
GothenburgSweden 10,0296,232
GunnarnSweden 10,7446,676
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9065,534
GabesTunisia 8,2995,157
GafsaTunisia 8,2405,121
GiresunTurkey 10,8606,748
GoztepeTurkey 10,1396,300
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2907,637
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1377,542
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1785,703
GajvoronUkraine 10,5306,544
GeniceskUkraine 10,7866,702
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3864,590
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,9678,058
Galva, IlUsa 8,1625,072
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5904,716
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6405,369
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6405,369
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6656,006
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4654,639
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5464,689
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9806,202
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9974,348
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7715,451
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0845,645
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4334,619
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6575,380
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2485,747
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0535,004
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4826,513
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0765,019
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9236,166
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3255,173
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8364,869
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3864,590
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1654,452
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5864,714
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5874,715
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7804,835
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6084,728
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9564,944
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1874,466
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1234,426
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0875,026
Groton, CtUsa 7,2534,507
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4297,724
GuanareVenezuela 4,1482,577
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0792,535
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8192,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -