Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5148,398
FarahAfghanistan 12,7127,899
FormosaArgentina 1,562971
ForrestAustralia 14,4028,949
FrancistownBotswana 7,4984,659
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1881,360
FloraniaBrazil 1,7051,059
FlorestaBrazil 1,369851
FlorianoBrazil 1,401871
FlorianopolisBrazil 999621
FormosaBrazil 479297
FortalezaBrazil 1,8531,152
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,211752
FrancaBrazil 295183
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8236,104
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5386,549
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4266,479
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1396,922
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1856,329
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1846,950
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6496,617
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9316,792
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7716,693
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5684,703
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5564,696
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4485,871
FayaChad 8,1365,056
FamagustaCyprus 10,2696,381
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6996,027
FarafraEgypt 9,3935,837
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6604,138
FichtelbergGermany 9,5905,960
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3295,797
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5555,938
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0425,619
FaranahGuinea 4,9663,086
FalconaraItaly 9,1675,696
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0415,618
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1775,703
FonniItaly 8,6605,382
FrontoneItaly 9,1195,667
FrosinoneItaly 9,0355,614
FukauraJapan 17,58610,928
FukueJapan 18,39511,431
FukuiJapan 18,13911,272
FukuokaJapan 18,35311,405
FukushimaJapan 17,88611,115
FukuyamaJapan 18,31211,380
FushikiJapan 18,05111,217
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8348,596
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4455,869
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3045,782
FunchalMadeira 6,4944,035
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1532,581
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2734,519
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1206,289
FaroPortugal 7,3604,574
FerganaRussia 13,6198,463
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6612,896
FalunSweden 10,3876,455
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0965,652
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7836,701
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5427,794
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2655,136
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6145,353
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9925,588
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5764,708
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9094,915
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9965,590
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4215,233
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0154,980
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0164,360
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7564,198
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7794,213
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5235,917
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7974,845
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2665,758
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9694,952
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2835,147
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0905,649
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5385,306
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9795,580
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4644,017
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2285,113
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9914,966
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8764,894
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0064,975
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3594,573
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6114,730
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4334,619
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6084,728
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1874,466
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9926,209
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9975,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -