Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5384,684
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0304,990
EsquelArgentina 3,5972,235
EzeizaArgentina 2,1871,359
East SaleAustralia 13,5158,399
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9558,672
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9558,672
EssendonAustralia 13,5998,450
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 421262
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,468912
EspinosaBrazil 526327
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3776,448
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3896,456
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3876,455
Edson, AbCanada 10,5606,562
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1806,947
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2166,349
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5115,910
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Eureka, NtCanada 11,2917,016
ErlianChina 16,55510,288
El CaranoColombia 4,4352,756
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,0306,233
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1163,179
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9693,088
El ArishEgypt 10,0926,271
El TorEgypt 9,9556,186
ErfurtGermany 9,5175,914
EssenGermany 9,3335,800
EsfahanIran 11,7497,301
EilatIsrael 10,1296,294
EsashiJapan 17,45010,844
EldoretKenya 9,0075,597
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,5809,682
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7774,211
EeldeNetherlands 9,4415,867
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0827,508
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8173,615
EnuguNigeria 6,4233,991
EncarnacionParaguay 1,430888
EvoraPortugal 7,4994,660
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,82310,454
EkimcanRussia 16,24510,095
Elat’MaRussia 11,5447,174
ElistaRussia 11,4777,132
ErbogacenRussia 14,8879,251
EssejRussia 14,0928,757
Ed DueimSudan 9,2335,737
El FasherSudan 8,5205,294
El GeneinaSudan 8,2305,114
El ObeidSudan 8,9885,585
El ShowakSudan 9,5975,964
En NahudSudan 8,7885,461
EdirneTurkey 9,9816,202
ErzincanTurkey 10,9086,778
ErzurumTurkey 11,0506,867
EskisehirTurkey 10,1976,337
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0637,496
EntebbeUganda 8,6935,402
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2285,735
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1775,703
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0715,015
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9874,342
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4724,643
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3905,835
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3625,196
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6555,378
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4094,604
Elko, NvUsa 9,8826,141
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5005,282
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5704,704
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7316,047
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6674,764
Erie, PaUsa 7,7154,794
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3675,199
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5866,578
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0274,988
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5226,539
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1165,665
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5485,934
Evansville, InUsa 7,7634,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -