Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6274,739
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8674,888
DavisAntarctica 9,2505,748
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0669,983
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,46810,234
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5799,060
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1168,772
DhakaBangladesh 15,4019,570
D’UccleBelgium 9,1535,688
DiamantinaBrazil 182113
DiamantinoBrazil 1,331827
DouradosBrazil 1,074668
DoualaCameroon 6,5174,050
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8214,860
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4755,888
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5347,167
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7084,790
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9956,211
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0465,000
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9965,591
DuianChina 15,9529,913
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4265,857
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2376,362
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2063,235
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0843,159
DabaaEgypt 9,6205,978
DakhlaEgypt 9,4105,848
DijonFrance 8,9235,545
DresdenGermany 9,6836,017
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8176,722
DebrecenHungary 9,9396,176
DalatangiIceland 9,7646,067
DaltonganjIndia 14,7519,166
DarbhangaIndia 14,9489,289
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8409,843
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8509,849
DumkaIndia 15,0749,367
DwarkaIndia 13,2098,208
DezfulIran 11,4427,110
DublinIreland 8,8915,525
DecimomannuItaly 8,5895,337
DobbiacoItaly 9,3005,779
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2683,273
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2966,398
DagorettiKenya 9,0955,652
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,6866,640
DedzaMalawi 8,3865,211
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,0869,996
DashbalbarMongolia 16,17710,052
DaweiMyanmar 16,0639,982
De BiltNetherlands 9,2945,775
De KooyNetherlands 9,3385,803
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3395,804
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1557,553
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0837,509
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9537,428
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9407,419
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9736,197
DalbandinPakistan 12,8657,994
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5238,403
DirPakistan 13,6288,469
DroshPakistan 13,6238,466
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,42511,450
DohaQatar 11,5397,170
DorohoiRomania 10,2796,388
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1318,160
DudinkaRussia 13,5428,415
DzardzanRussia 14,4578,983
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4337,105
DakarSenegal 4,8283,000
DaruSierra Leone 4,8112,990
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6414,748
DamazinSudan 9,3505,810
DongolaSudan 9,2705,760
DamascusSyria 10,4216,476
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4226,476
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8076,716
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3618,303
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,1515,686
DjerbaTunisia 8,3305,176
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9016,774
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2775,765
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0275,609
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8906,767
DonetskUkraine 11,0666,877
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9067,399
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2604,511
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2864,528
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9904,965
Danville, IlUsa 7,9494,940
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0154,359
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3836,452
David City, NeUsa 8,6025,346
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7204,798
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3086,405
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0954,409
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7476,057
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0084,976
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0695,014
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6724,767
Delphine, InUsa 7,9754,956
Denton, MdUsa 7,2334,495
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0245,608
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4065,224
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5765,950
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9325,550
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8844,899
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5944,719
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8976,150
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5495,312
Dover, DeUsa 7,2334,495
Dover, TnUsa 7,6264,739
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0164,981
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2985,157
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7315,426
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Durham, NhUsa 7,4124,606
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7233,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -