Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,0138,087
ChlefAlgeria 7,8554,881
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2145,104
CeresArgentina 2,0811,293
ChamicalArgentina 2,4741,537
ChepesArgentina 2,5481,583
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,6032,239
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8731,164
CórdobaArgentina 2,3481,459
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3501,461
CorrientesArgentina 1,6751,041
CairnsAustralia 15,8349,839
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7708,557
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5959,069
CedunaAustralia 14,3048,889
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7989,196
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5409,657
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2608,862
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,21910,079
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1778,809
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4538,981
ChittagongBangladesh 15,5299,650
CharnocksBarbados 3,9252,439
CotonouBenin 5,9163,676
C. ItapemirimBrazil 446277
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 520323
CabroboBrazil 1,337831
CaceresBrazil 1,389863
CaetiteBrazil 628390
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,6581,031
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,015631
Campo MouraoBrazil 932579
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 396246
Campos SalesBrazil 1,447899
CanavieirasBrazil 753468
CaparaoBrazil 358223
CapinopolisBrazil 484301
CaratingaBrazil 306190
CaravelasBrazil 628391
CarinhanhaBrazil 573356
CarolinaBrazil 1,348838
Castro, ParanáBrazil 805500
CataguasesBrazil 341212
CatalaoBrazil 331206
CatanduvaBrazil 466289
CaxiasBrazil 1,606998
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,272790
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,8311,138
Cel. PachecoBrazil 319198
ChapecoBrazil 1,173729
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,457905
CipoBrazil 1,141709
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,304810
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 166103
CordeiroBrazil 416259
CorrentinaBrazil 640398
CorumbaBrazil 1,313816
CoximBrazil 1,031641
CrateusBrazil 1,6311,014
CuiabaBrazil 1,248775
CuritibaBrazil 817508
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2886,393
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9016,774
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6455,994
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9096,157
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1955,714
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6337,229
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2046,962
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4127,092
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1915,090
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2165,106
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7684,827
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5034,663
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5094,666
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9876,827
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6434,750
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9966,212
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7525,439
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2965,155
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7546,061
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4717,128
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1416,302
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2496,369
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3565,192
Comox, BcCanada 10,9286,791
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8786,759
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8426,116
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1846,328
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3226,414
ChicoChile 3,8942,420
ChillanChile 3,2652,029
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3562,085
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,7331,698
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,9052,427
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1151,936
ChangchunChina 17,13010,645
ChangduChina 16,0079,947
ChangshaChina 17,55110,906
ChengduChina 16,65410,349
ChongqingChina 16,92510,518
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2672,651
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3545,812
CamagueyCuba 5,7643,582
CasablancaCuba 6,2163,863
ChebCzech Republic 9,5345,925
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9196,164
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1013,170
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0823,158
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0653,147
CanarEcuador 4,1282,565
CairoEgypt 9,8376,113
CaenFrance 8,7845,459
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7085,411
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7931,736
CocobeachGabon 6,3643,955
CologneGermany 9,3015,780
ChiosGreece 9,7856,081
CorfuGreece 9,3795,828
ConakryGuinea 4,6982,919
CatacamasHonduras 5,8703,648
CholutecaHonduras 5,8643,644
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1418,787
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5309,651
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5309,651
ChahbaharIran 12,4257,721
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8115,475
ClonesIreland 8,9225,545
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8745,514
CorkIreland 8,6645,384
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6605,381
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5885,337
CameriItaly 9,0035,594
CampobassoItaly 9,1225,668
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6795,393
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6095,350
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5825,333
Cape MeleItaly 8,8615,506
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0695,636
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8955,527
CerviaItaly 9,1385,679
CiampinoItaly 8,9975,591
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0355,614
Cisa PassItaly 9,0065,596
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9625,569
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2835,769
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8515,500
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1355,677
ChibaJapan 18,12611,263
ChichibuJapan 18,10811,252
ChichijimaJapan 18,87211,727
ChoshiJapan 18,09011,241
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4146,472
ChilekaMalawi 8,4155,229
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3315,177
ChitipaMalawi 8,4325,240
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4425,246
ComitanMexico 6,4884,031
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,77511,046
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,31410,138
ChoirMongolia 16,12610,021
CasablancaMorocco 7,0794,399
ChindeMozambique 8,4795,269
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,5549,666
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2737,627
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9607,432
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0547,491
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2657,621
CondegaNicaragua 5,8033,606
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3459,536
ChejuNorth Korea 18,21711,320
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,82211,074
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,00411,188
ChhorPakistan 13,3368,287
ChitralPakistan 13,6298,469
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,211752
ConcepcionParaguay 1,368850
CajamarcaPeru 3,8552,395
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8362,383
ChiclayoPeru 4,0072,490
ChimbotePeru 3,7752,346
CuzcoPeru 2,9391,826
CzestochowaPoland 9,9726,197
CoimbraPortugal 7,6164,733
CalafatRomania 9,8386,113
CeahlauRomania 10,2046,341
ClujRomania 10,0306,233
ConstantaRomania 10,2566,373
CraiovaRomania 9,9206,165
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,3028,266
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1398,164
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,9938,695
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6878,505
Cape UelenRussia 13,4858,379
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,87010,483
CaraRussia 15,6029,695
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4867,759
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,0178,710
ChitaRussia 15,9109,887
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,9109,887
CokurdahRussia 14,2368,846
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,7499,787
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4333,997
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,39110,807
CaceresSpain 7,6624,761
CadizSpain 7,4124,606
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7564,819
CordobaSpain 7,6074,727
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9148,646
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,50410,256
ChanthaburiThailand 16,42810,208
Chiang MaiThailand 16,23310,088
Chiang RaiThailand 16,34210,155
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,33210,149
ChumphonThailand 16,0559,976
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8926,147
CorumTurkey 10,5746,571
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9198,028
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,1188,152
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8335,489
CernovcyUkraine 10,2676,380
ChernigovUkraine 10,7596,686
CarrascoUruguay 2,0471,272
ColoniaUruguay 2,1111,312
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6392,883
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7784,833
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2334,495
Camden, ScUsa 7,0394,374
Canton, NyUsa 7,7604,822
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7205,419
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8624,264
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7024,786
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Casper, WyUsa 9,3305,798
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6896,643
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3984,597
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1064,416
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4795,269
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8774,273
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8874,279
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4554,632
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1424,438
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2704,518
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6515,376
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3754,583
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6834,774
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5634,700
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0374,373
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7735,452
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1075,659
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0815,022
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1065,037
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3196,412
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7084,790
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1735,700
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6814,773
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6814,773
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6344,744
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4495,251
Clark, SdUsa 8,9255,546
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6634,762
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6454,751
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6905,400
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7384,808
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2265,112
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4988,388
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9504,940
College Park, MdUsa 7,2754,521
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9535,564
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1105,040
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0414,376
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7684,827
Columbus, InUsa 7,7524,817
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1555,068
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6664,764
Conception, MoUsa 8,3755,205
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5155,291
Conway, ArUsa 7,8064,851
Conway, ScUsa 6,9274,304
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5684,703
Corning, ArUsa 7,8164,857
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5854,714
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6954,782
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5814,711
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6086,592
Covington, LaUsa 7,3664,577
Covington, TnUsa 7,7524,817
Crete, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5595,940
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6357,852
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6357,852
CaracasVenezuela 4,0832,537
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6602,274
CoroVenezuela 4,3502,703
ChipataZambia 8,2365,118
ChomaZambia 7,5684,703
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0424,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -