.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2608,240
BustAfghanistan 12,9048,018
BatnaAlgeria 8,1555,068
BecharAlgeria 7,2514,506
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1395,058
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1504,443
BiskraAlgeria 8,0475,000
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6534,756
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,9443,072
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,9843,097
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,9973,105
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,6172,869
ByrdAntarctica 7,6084,728
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7281,695
BarilocheArgentina 3,4772,161
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1651,345
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4148,957
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4778,996
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6549,727
BrestBelarus 10,3206,413
BrusselsBelgium 9,1535,688
Belize CityBelize 6,2503,884
BeninBenin 5,9163,676
BohiconBenin 5,9313,686
BermudaBermuda 6,1063,795
BageBrazil 1,6271,011
BambuiBrazil 13584
BarbacenaBrazil 260162
BarbalhaBrazil 1,459907
BarcelosBrazil 2,8141,749
BarraBrazil 926575
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,526948
BarreirasBrazil 786488
BelémBrazil 2,0111,250
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13785
BelterraBrazil 2,1381,329
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,129702
Bom JesusBrazil 1,187737
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 683424
BrasiliaBrazil 492306
BrevesBrazil 2,0391,267
BurgasBulgaria 10,0896,270
BurundiBurundi 8,2405,121
BatouriCameroon 7,0054,353
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9434,936
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6866,640
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2586,374
Banff, AbCanada 10,3876,454
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0895,027
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0134,979
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1736,322
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2405,742
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9334,930
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4337,104
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3865,833
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5645,943
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7696,071
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1766,945
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6054,104
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1686,940
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0136,843
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4234,613
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1165,043
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,8452,389
BeijingChina 17,09910,625
BarranquillaColombia 4,6752,905
Benito SalasColombia 4,1302,566
BogotáColombia 4,1532,581
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7286,045
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1235,048
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4724,643
BaniDominican Republic 5,0023,108
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0433,134
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0053,110
BahariyaEgypt 9,5345,924
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7636,067
BiarritzFrance 8,2595,132
BordeauxFrance 8,4165,230
BrestFrance 8,5335,303
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0826,886
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0836,887
BitamGabon 6,6054,104
BanjulGambia 4,7832,972
BerlinGermany 9,7456,055
BrockenGermany 9,5545,937
BokeGuinea 4,7092,927
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7262,937
BudapestHungary 9,7726,072
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7806,077
BangaloreIndia 13,8678,617
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6338,472
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8879,251
BikanerIndia 13,7168,523
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,00010,564
BabolsarIran 11,9327,415
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0567,492
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6737,253
Bandar LengehIran 11,8897,388
BirjandIran 12,4447,733
BushehrIran 11,5727,191
BaghdadIraq 11,0956,894
BasraIraq 11,3357,044
BelmulletIreland 8,8215,482
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7955,465
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2425,743
BergamoItaly 9,0755,639
BolognaItaly 9,0955,652
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2285,734
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0855,646
BrindisiItaly 9,2975,778
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5303,436
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3033,295
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8178,586
BeirutLebanon 10,3486,431
BenghaziLibya 8,9845,583
BirzaiLithuania 10,5946,583
BitolaMacedonia 9,5665,944
BlantyreMalawi 8,4155,229
BvumbweMalawi 8,4185,231
BintuluMalaysia 17,03710,587
BamakoMali 5,3813,344
Bko-SMali 5,3793,343
BougounMali 5,3373,317
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1213,804
BaitagMongolia 15,0549,354
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0839,373
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,8239,832
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,37710,177
BayandelgerMongolia 16,40910,197
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6859,747
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,22610,083
BulganMongolia 15,6909,750
BhamawMyanmar 16,0839,994
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9537,428
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2027,583
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4853,408
BilmaNiger 7,5954,720
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6144,110
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,3387,046
BergenNorway 9,9336,173
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9336,172
BjornoyaNorway 11,3347,043
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7596,685
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5636,564
BadinPakistan 13,2338,223
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7308,532
BalakotPakistan 13,7638,553
BarkhanPakistan 13,3908,321
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9153,054
BascoPhilippines 18,64511,586
BialystokPoland 10,3426,427
BejaPortugal 7,4534,631
BragancaPortugal 7,8434,874
BistritaRomania 10,1136,284
BucharestRomania 10,0866,268
BajkitRussia 14,4318,967
BarabinskRussia 13,8378,599
BarnaulRussia 14,2258,840
BerezovoRussia 12,8958,013
BiserRussia 12,6217,843
BlagovescenskRussia 16,49710,252
BogdarinRussia 15,6979,754
BogucanyRussia 14,7099,140
BomnakRussia 16,0349,963
BorRussia 14,1678,803
BorzjaRussia 16,18310,056
BratskRussia 15,0579,356
BelgradeSerbia 9,7136,036
BoSierra Leone 4,7312,940
BontheSierra Leone 4,6392,883
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6946,024
BerberaSomalia 10,3916,457
BusanSouth Korea 18,15411,281
BadajozSpain 7,5844,713
BarcelonaSpain 8,2925,153
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0545,005
BabanusaSudan 8,6675,386
BaselSwitzerland 9,0845,645
BernSwitzerland 9,0345,614
BangkokThailand 16,29910,128
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,30910,134
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,21410,075
BizerteTunisia 8,5035,284
BalikesirTurkey 9,9836,204
BursaTurkey 10,0996,276
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7827,943
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0075,597
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0005,593
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0015,594
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0025,594
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8515,500
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9345,552
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8766,137
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2814,525
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7987,953
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7987,953
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5964,720
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4064,602
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7015,407
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3774,584
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3134,544
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7554,819
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3435,184
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2326,358
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3108,271
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5484,690
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6857,883
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4427,732
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1215,046
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6415,991
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5354,682
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3514,568
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9126,159
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2155,726
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2914,531
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9994,349
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7546,683
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0304,369
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2774,522
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9244,924
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0496,244
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5544,694
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3424,563
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3504,568
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4145,228
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5864,714
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0495,002
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7714,829
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3154,545
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7444,812
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3324,556
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7154,794
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2415,121
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7715,451
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4434,625
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5654,701
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1745,079
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2585,753
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4394,623
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7414,810
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7244,800
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5174,671
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3024,538
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1955,093
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6374,745
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2566,373
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2268,219
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9112,430
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2082,615
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6414,748
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6384,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -