Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pompeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pompeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pompeu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1184,423
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0134,980
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0184,982
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3355,180
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,1591,342
AzulArgentina 2,4271,508
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9808,688
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7198,525
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2319,465
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2439,472
AmberleyAustralia 14,4688,991
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5107,152
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6497,239
AimoresBrazil 414257
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,035643
AltamiraBrazil 1,9451,209
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8891,174
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 428266
ApodiBrazil 1,6981,055
AracajuBrazil 1,257781
AracuaiBrazil 406252
AragarcasBrazil 851529
AraxaBrazil 207128
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,473915
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9877,449
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3477,051
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8455,497
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8555,502
AbecheChad 8,0915,028
AntofagastaChile 2,6731,661
AricaChile 2,6671,657
AltaiChina 14,7499,165
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2002,610
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2042,612
AraucaColombia 4,0612,523
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1603,207
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0363,129
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0523,139
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7566,063
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9206,164
AswanEgypt 9,6996,027
AsyutEgypt 9,6656,006
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1153,800
AsmaraEritrea 9,9456,180
AssabEritrea 10,2486,368
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6936,023
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7565,441
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0686,256
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2907,016
AccraGhana 5,6303,498
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8916,147
AthensGreece 9,5765,951
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5655,944
AasiaatGreenland 9,7976,088
AmmassalikGreenland 9,4535,874
AputiteqGreenland 9,7296,046
AkureyriIceland 9,7106,034
AgraIndia 14,1738,807
AhmedabadIndia 13,5818,439
AkolaIndia 13,9888,692
AllahabadIndia 14,5279,027
AmritsarIndia 13,8958,634
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,36010,787
AbadanIran 11,3727,067
ArakIran 11,6157,218
AlbengaItaly 8,8655,509
AlgheroItaly 8,6335,365
AmendolaItaly 9,1935,713
AnconaItaly 9,1775,703
ArezzoItaly 9,0585,629
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2543,265
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3163,303
AbashiriJapan 17,12510,642
AburatsuJapan 18,59411,555
AikawaJapan 17,90011,123
AjiroJapan 18,20911,315
AkitaJapan 17,68410,989
AkuneJapan 18,51111,503
AomoriJapan 17,55110,906
AsahikawaJapan 17,20110,689
AsosanJapan 18,44611,462
AmmanJordan 10,3196,412
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0238,714
AinaziLatvia 10,6576,622
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7596,064
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0016,215
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5785,952
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0006,214
AtarMauritania 5,6233,494
AgalegaMauritius 10,8226,725
AcapulcoMexico 7,1974,472
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4749,616
AltaiMongolia 15,3749,554
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8119,825
AgadirMorocco 6,6924,158
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2945,776
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0487,487
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2287,598
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3617,681
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0627,496
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5157,777
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6113,487
AgadezNiger 7,0504,381
AsuncionParaguay 1,463909
ArequipaPeru 2,8291,758
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,60511,561
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6405,369
AradRomania 9,8476,119
AjanRussia 15,8679,860
AldanRussia 15,5659,672
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8837,384
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6358,473
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,43610,214
AnadyrRussia 14,0608,737
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7187,281
ArmavirRussia 11,2096,965
AstrakhanRussia 11,7627,309
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1288,158
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8974,907
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8724,892
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9074,914
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6724,767
Abu HamedSudan 9,5605,941
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3625,818
AqiqSudan 9,9866,205
ArbaatSudan 9,9286,169
AromaSudan 9,6896,021
AtbaraSudan 9,5485,933
Abu KamalSyria 10,8426,737
AleppoSyria 10,5876,579
AranyaprathetThailand 16,50110,254
AtakpameTogo 5,8653,644
AdanaTurkey 10,4606,500
AfyonTurkey 10,1486,306
AnkaraTurkey 10,3866,454
AntalyaTurkey 10,0806,264
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4337,726
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3775,827
AberporthUk 8,8465,497
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8925,526
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6636,626
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7306,668
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8177,343
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7997,332
ArtigasUruguay 1,6991,056
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5314,680
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9825,582
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7466,678
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Ada, MnUsa 9,0115,600
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8984,908
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0974,410
Akron, OhUsa 7,6714,767
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9525,563
Albany, GaUsa 7,0494,380
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4954,658
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5505,313
Albion, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8645,508
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2055,099
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8545,502
Algona, IaUsa 8,5385,306
Alice, TxUsa 7,7484,815
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3634,575
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0285,610
Alma, MiUsa 8,0364,994
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1435,060
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3515,189
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5065,286
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3904,592
Amite, LaUsa 7,3814,587
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6727,874
Anderson, InUsa 7,8364,869
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2414,500
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6054,726
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8984,908
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5357,168
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9294,306
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5054,042
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2524,506
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6825,395
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7186,660
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3515,189
Athens, GaUsa 7,1704,456
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2124,481
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2104,481
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0449,348
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0404,375
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9386,176
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1135,042
Austin, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0048,081
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6668,492
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1582,584
AdenYemen 10,4756,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -